Cus I was bored

Cus I was bored

I was bored out of my brains and fasting (as its the Holy month of Ramadan) and sooooo hungry! So I took this pic. Just tossed my hair to the side and didn’t even filter it (gasp) But hey curly don’t care *giggles*

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Cus I was bored

    • Nope, I don’t have any layers in my hair, any layer I do have is unintentional lol! Theyy are currently at one length right now which is the safest for me at the moment, I’m waiting for them to grow and then thinking of maybe getting a cut done to manage them better and give them more shape. But that will of course be after MONTHS maybe YEARS of research haha, its just tooooo risky!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s